\"

2016 Call Center Week Excellence Awards Finalists

Best in Class Contact Center (Over 200 Seats)

  • Winner: UPMC Health Plan 
  • Runner-Up: Acquire BPO
  • Honorable Mention: HSN

Best in Class Contact Center (100-199 Seats)

  • Winner: aok teleservice 
  • Runner-Up: ISN  
  • Honorable Mention: Benevis 

Best Technology Solution Provider 

  • Winner: SESTEK 
  • Runner-Up: Microsoft 
  • Honorable Mention: GeoFluent by Lionbridge 

Call Center Leader of the Year

  • Winner: Deborah Colangelo, Universal Orlando Resort 
  • Runner-Up: Rick Quinones, Conduit Global  
  • Honorable Mention: Asad Amjad Butt, Ufone 

Best Contact Center Culture

  • Winner: Crisis Response Network 
  • Runner-Up: ISN 
  • Honorable Mention: RevZilla.com  


Best in Class Contact Center (Under 99 Seats)

  • Winner: Liberty Utilities Midstates 
  • Runner-Up: Valvoline 
  • Honorable Mention: DHL Express  

Best Outsourced Provider

  • Winner: Gatestone & Co. International Inc. 
  • Runner-Up: Ufone 
  • Honorable Mention: Alorica

Best Training and Development Program 

  • Winner: Express Scripts 
  • Runner-Up: Etech Global Services 
  • Honorable Mention: TELUS International  

Best Corporate Social Responsibility 

  • Winner: Discover Financial Services
  • Runner-Up: PGi 
  • Honorable Mention: Acquire BPO 

Best Use of Voice of the Customer

  • Winner:Valvoline 
  • Runner-Up: New York Life 
  • Honorable Mention: Thomson Reuters Legal, Customer Support


2015 Call Center Week Excellence Awards Finalists

Best in Class Call Center (Over 200 Seats)

  • Winner: UPMC Health Plan 
  • Runner-Up: NYC311
  • Honorable Mention: Dish Network 

Best in Class Call Center (100-199 Seats)

  • Winner: ACCO Brands
  • Runner-Up: ISN
  • Honorable Mention: Benefitfocus 

Best Marketing Team that Supports CS

  • Winner: Discover Financial Services 
  • Runner-Up: UPMC Health Plan 
  • Honorable Mention: Blinds.com 

Best New Technology 

  • Winner:Convergent
  • Runner-Up:Kodak Alaris
  • Honorable Mention: Support.com 

Call Center Leader of the Year

  • Winner: Mary Beth Jenkins, UPMC Health Plan 
  • Runner-Up: George Larribas, WellsFargo 
  • Honorable Mention: Gratia Carver, Allegion 

Best Contact Center Culture

  • Winner: PGi 
  • Runner-Up: UPMC Health Plan 
  • Honorable Mention: Crisis Response Network 

Best Use of Voice of the Customer

  • Winner: Starwood Hotel
  • Runner-Up: Discover Financial Services 
  • Honorable Mention: Guidewell Connect 

Best in Class Call Center (Under 99 Seats)

  • Winner: Crisis Response Network 
  • Runner-Up: Allegion
  • Honorable Mention: Hootsuite

Best Outsourced Provider

  • Winner: Knoah Solutions, Inc.
  • Runner-Up: Convergys
  • Honorable Mention: TeleTech 

Best Technology Solution Provider

  • Winner: Fonolo
  • Runner-Up: [24]7 IntelliResponse
  • Honorable Mention: CallMiner

Best Training and Development Program 

  • Winner: Discover Financial Services
  • Runner-Up: MTM
  • Honorable Mention: ISN 

Best Supervisor of the Year 

  • Winner: Amanda Brown, Genesco 
  • Runner-Up: Rhonda Grant, TG
Best IT Team
  • Winner: Center Point Energy 
  • Runner-Up: Discover Financial Services 
  • Honorable Mention: Discover Bank 

2014 Call Center Excellence Award Winners

Best in Class Call Center (Over 200)

  • Winner: Delta
  • Runner-Up: New York Life
  • Honorable Mention: UPMC Health Plan

Best Learning & Development Program

  • Winner: Discover
  • Runner-Up: ePerformax
  • Honorable Mention: PHH Arval

Best Social Media Customer Care Program

  • Winner: Discover
  • Runner-Up: Startek
  • Honorable Mention: Valvoline Help Desk

Call Center Leader of the Year

  • Winner: Ufone
  • Runner-Up: Roy Gaunce, Director, Customer Service & Contact Center Operations, Humana
  • Honorable Mention: Becky Ploeger, Vice President, Multi-Channel Sales & Service, Kohl's
  • Honorable Mention: Walgreen Co. 

Creating a Culture

  • Winner: Sutter Physician Services an Affiliate of Sutter Health
  • Runner-Up: MDwise
  • Honorable Mention: New York Life

Voice of the Customer

  • Winner: Starwood Hotels and Resorts Worldwide
  • Runner-Up: Discover 
  • Honorable Mention: UPMC Health Plan

Best in Class Call Center (Under 200)

  • Winner: GuideWell Connect
  • Runner-Up: Indiana University, University Information Technology Services
  • Honorable Mention: CareerBuilder

Best Outsourced Provider

  • Winner: Alorica, Inc.
  • Runner-Up: Publicis Touchpoint Solutions, Inc.
  • Honorable Mention: eTech Global Services
  • Honorable Mention: HGS USA
  • Honorable Mention: iQor
  • Honorable Mention: United Nearshore Operations

Best Technology Solution Provider

  • Winner: IntelliResponse

Corporate Social Responsibility Award

  • Winner: Comerica Bank
  • Runner-Up: PGi
  • Honorable Mention: Lawrence & Schiller TeleServices

New Rising Star Award

  • Winner: Ryan Wall, GlobalMeet Expert, PGi
  • Runner-Up: Chad Wright, Vice President of Commercial Operations, MicroAutomation
  • Honorable Mention: Abby Garcia, Technical Support Specialist, MINDBODY, Inc.
Best New Mobile Strategy

  • Winner: Discover
  • Runner-Up: Ufone